Privacy Policy

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, we inform you that, by accepting this Privacy Policy, the user (hereinafter the “User”) is informed and gives his free, informed, specific and unequivocal consent/ authorization for the personal data he provides through the website located at the URL https://ebone.es/, (hereinafter, the “Web Site”) to be processed by EBONE SERVICIOS EDUCACIÓN DEPORTE S.L.:

1.- the person responsible for data treatment

Company name: EBONE SERVICIOS EDUCACIÓN DEPORTE S.L.
CIF: B-73405599
Postal address: AV. FERNANDO DE LOS RÍOS 11, PORTAL 1, OFFICE 4. 18100 ARMILLA (GRANADA)
Telephone: 958127448
Email: info@ebone.es
Contact details of the data protection officer: No officer available

2.- Purposes for Using Your Personal Information

Extended description of the the data treatment purpose(s):

When a user enters this website, and sends a form/s, he/she is providing personal information for which EBONE SERVICIOS EDUCACIÓN DEPORTE S.L. is responsible. This information may include personal data such as name, email address, telephone number, etc..

By providing this information, you, as the User, are giving your consent for your information to be compiled, used, processed and stored by EBONE SERVICIOS EDUCACIÓN DEPORTE S.L., in accordance with the herewith mentionned legal notice and the Privacy Policy .

The purposes for which data are collected and processed by EBONE SERVICIOS EDUCACIÓN DEPORTE S.L. are the following depending on each capture system (forms):

Contact form::
The following personal data are requested to enable us to reply to the user requirements: name, surname, email, subject and comments.

Application form:
We request the following personal data: name, 1st surname, 2nd surname, date of birth, ID, training, work experience, availability and CV in order to process the application forms according to the jobs offered by EBONE SERVICIOS EDUCACIÓN DEPORTE S.L.

3.- Retention of Personal Information

The personal data provided will be stored as long as the relationship with the entity is maintained and otherwise requested by the entity in question, the data will not be deleted but stored in accordance with the legal terms related to tax and accounting matters, taking the last terms communication as a reference.

4.- Decisions

This website will NOT make automated decisions, profiles or logic applied to your data.

5.- Legitimation

The legal basis for your data treatment is the consent requested by this privacy policy. The issuing of newsletters concerning products and services is based on the consent we request. The withdrawal of this consent will not affect your subscription.

6.- Recipients

During the data treatment period, EBONE SERVICIOS EDUCACIÓN DEPORTE S.L. will not carry out any assignment, except for legal obligation, nor any transfer of your data.

Optionally, data transfers will be made temporary to computer services companies, under their own privacy policy.

Google Analytics: Statistics service of Google Inc. Company belonging to Delaware, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, United States (“Google”).

Hosting/Email provider: GRUPO TREVENQUE located at Camino Bajo de Huétor 150, 18008 Granada. It treats the data with the purpose of web / email hosting services.

Email marketing: MailChimp® registered trademark of The Rocket Science Group, residing in Atlanta, Georgia, United States and processing the data in order to perform the email marketing services to EBONE SERVICIOS EDUCACIÓN DEPORTE S.L.

7.- User rights

Users may at any time exercise their rights to access, rectification, cancellation, objection, omission and portability,

– By sending a letter to Av. Fernando de los Ríos 11, Portal 1, Office 4, 18100 Armilla (Granada) and enclosing a legal evidence as well as a copy of identity card or equivalent.
– Through our online form that you can find bellow.

In case you consider that the processing of personal data is not according to regulations, you also have the right to an effective judicial protection and to file /lodge a complaint with the data protection supervisor, in this case the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

8.- Provenence of Data

The personal data we process at EBONE SERVICIOS EDUCACIÓN DEPORTE S.L. comes directly from you through the forms and cookies under your name.

FORM TO EXERCISE YOUR RIGHTS